Phoenix V5 - Ride GX

Sale price$8,415.00 Regular price$9,900.00
Save 15% · $1,485.00

2025
Can't find your size or want to reserve a bike?
Couleur: Black Gold
Size: L

Pivot

Phoenix V5 - Ride GX

Developed with suspension legend Dave Weagle, the cutting-edge 6-bar design (DW6) provides 210mm of mid-high pivot rear travel, delivering unmatched control and stability on the most challenging descents.

The striking (and incredibly quiet) dual-chain drive boosts efficiency while the six-bar linkage delivers insane square-edge bump compliance, letting the bike roll over obstacles with ease and allowing you to maintain momentum and power through rough terrain.